Select Your Currency123123231233123
View Bag
Shopping Basket

0 items

£0.00

Wheatgerm Oil

Inci: Triticum Vulgare. 100% Pure, Cold Pressed & Refined



  • Ultra-rich oil with a hydrating effect on dry skin

  • Regenerative properties help reduce the signs of aging

  • Antioxidant properties help to extend the shelf life of your other oils and blends


Wheatgerm oil is rich in consistency and best blended with other oils or added to skin creams and lotions. It contains fatty acids and antioxidant properties that make it highly effective in moisturizing very dry and cracked skin and able to repair and heal damaged skin.


It is its powerful antioxidant properties that make it a popular ingredient in anti-aging products and able to help minimize the appearance of lines and wrinkles. These properties also make it a great addition to your blends because it helps to extend the shelf life of other oils. You can also add it to the bath to help lock in moisture for softer, healthier skin.

Price From: £1.90

* Required Fields

Additional Information

Quantity No
Quantity No
Quantity No
Wick TCR 12/6
Quantity 50
Weight 800g