Select Your Currency123123231233123
View Bag
Shopping Basket

0 items

£0.00

Sea Buckthorne Oil

Availability: In stock

Inci: Hippophae Rhamnoides. 100% Pure, Cold Pressed & Unrefined



  • Highly concentrated and should be used sparingly

  • Rich in fatty acids that soothe and repair damaged skin

  • Often used in sun protection products to prevent sun damage


Sea Buckthorn Oil is an incredible source of antioxidants thanks to its high volume of vitamin C and E, and beta carotene.


It is commonly used to moisturize and repair skin that is dry and damaged. It’s effective in combating wrinkles for a youthful appearance, and for relieving skin irritations such as burns, eczema, and more.


Sea Buckthorne Oil can also be applied to minor skin wounds, such as cuts and scrapes, for faster healing. It’s important to note that it may stain the skin and should be used diluted or blended into creams, lotions, or with other oils. Use sparingly as Sea Buckthorn Oil is highly concentrated so a little will go a long way.

Price From: £6.75
OR

Sea Buckthorne Oil

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Sea Buckthorne Oil

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Rating
quality