Inci: Melia Azadirachta. 100% Pure, Cold Pressed & Unrefined
- Used for centuries to treat skin various disorders
- It’s often used in dental and skin products
- Rich in fatty acids known for their regenerative effect
Neem is thick oil that’s been used for centuries for its antiseptic properties.
The oil can often be found in dental and skin care products and is especially helpful in the treatment of skin conditions thanks to being rich in fatty acids and glycerides.
Neem oil is known for its regenerative effect on the skin and can be used to effectively heal irritated skin, including skin affected by psoriasis, eczema, burns, acne, and more.
Neem is also thought to be effective for the treatment of lice and scalp irritation. Add it to soaps, creams, and lotions to soothe and moisturize the skin or to shampoo to hydrate the hair and scalp. It can also be applied to skin on its own or used as a base in massage oils or lotions.