Select Your Currency123123231233123
View Bag
Shopping Basket

0 items

£0.00

Myrrh Essential Oil

Inci: Commiphora Myrrha. 100% Pure & Natural Essential Oil


  • Its ancient history shows it as a popular perfume and incense, as well as medicinal aid, that has stood the test of time

  • Natural antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties make it useful for the treatment of various skin issues

  • Effective in clearing congestion and soothing cough and sore throat when used in a burner, vaporizer or diffuser


Another one of the offerings from the three Wiseman, along with Frankincense; Myrrh is a very aromatic essential oil with a warm and almost smoky fragrance. Used since ancient times as a perfume and incense, as well as in paste to treat wounds, this essential oil still has many uses today. Along with filling the air with a warm, exotic aroma, Myrrh can also be added to a vaporiser or bath to help clear congestion and provide relief from a dry, irritated throat and cough. Added to cream or lotion, this oil’s anti-inflammatory and antiseptic properties can help treat fungal infections, such as athlete’s foot, as well as other skin conditions, like eczema.


Blends beautifully with:


Clove, frankincense, lavender, and sandalwood


 


 


 

Price From: £5.85

* Required Fields

Additional Information

Quantity No
Quantity No
Quantity No
Wick TCR 12/6
Quantity 50
Weight 800g