Select Your Currency123123231233123
View Bag
Shopping Basket

0 items

£0.00

Carrot Seed Essential Oil

Inci: Daucus Carota. 100% Pure & Natural Essential Oil



  • Carrot seed oil is primarily used for skin care because of its antioxidant properties

  • Thought to work as a diuretic, this oil may help with water retention

  • Can be used on its own or added to skin creams and lotions


Though not exactly known for its scent, Carrot Seed essential oil does offer many other benefits for users and particularly those looking for an effective, natural addition to their skin care routine. This warm, earthy scented oil is derived from the Wild Carrot and not those that we commonly eat. Still a carrot, it has strong antioxidant properties that make it ideal for adding to skin creams, lotions, and balms for healing and soothing the skin. It’s also often used in anti-aging products to combat against drying and sagging, and to improve skin tone. As an antioxidant, it may also soothe eczema and other skin conditions.


Blends beautifully with:


Cedarwood, grapefruit, lemon, fennel, orange, patchouli, and verbena

Price From: £4.75

* Required Fields

Additional Information

Quantity No
Quantity No
Quantity No
Wick TCR 12/6
Quantity 50
Weight 800g