Select Your Currency123123231233123
View Bag
Shopping Basket

0 items

£0.00

Cade Essential Oil



Inci:Juniperusoxycedrus


  • Used as fragrance in skincare products and perfumes

  • Commonly used within products meant for skin and scalp conditions

  • Has antiseptic properties

  • Helps relieve fatigue and promote a sense of calm



Cade essential oil is obtained from the juniper tree, found across North Africa and the Mediterranean. It has an intensely smoky, tar like smell that has been compared to the scent of leather. It can be used as a base note and fixative in fragrance blends.
Cade essential oil has been used in a variety of products meant to relieve skin irritations and conditions such as eczema, psoriasis and dermatitis. It can also be used to manage scalp infections and dandruff.





Blends beautifully with:

Palmarosa, Geranium, Lemon, Cedarwood, Clove Bud, Rosemary, Thyme



Price From: £2.75

* Required Fields

Additional Information

Quantity No
Quantity No
Quantity No
Wick TCR 12/6
Quantity No
Quantity No